Forum

    Question about 'Duration of Stay'

    Posted by SBOC on Sep 30, 2014 2:39:20 PM

    I'm from Spain and was planning on applying for a Canadian visa to visit my girlfriend. I had originally thought of using immigration lawyers in Vancouver but I'm not sure. Is putting 3 or 4 months on the 'Duration of Stay' in the application recommended or do you feel this may result in a rejected application?