Forum

    If you obtained a visa under the Investor Program and want to bring your child over, do they have to be 25 years of age or younger?

    Posted by William F. on Jul 9, 2013 4:36:51 AM

    I had heard that if someone wants to immigrate under the Investor Program, that if they were to have children that they would like to also bring into the country, the children must be 25 years of age or younger. Is this true?